Disclaimer and Privacy Statement

Art 4 Artists is a registered business in Australia. ABN: 39 534 848 152

While Art 4 Artists will attempt to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information contained on the Art 4 Artists website, Art 4 Artists makes no guarantee, warranty or promise, express or implied, concerning the content or accuracy of documents appearing on this website.

Details of services available on this site do not imply an obligation on the part of the business or its affiliated bodies to offer them in a given time frame, or in the manner described herein.

Art 4 Artists reserves the right to alter information on this website at any time without notice.

Art 4 Artists will endeavour to correct any inaccuracies reported in any information stored on the website in a timely manner. Art 4 Artists accepts no liability for any loss or damage a person suffers because that person has directly or indirectly relied on any information stored on this website.

The website and sale of any product or service are governed by Australian law. If any problem arise, the claim will be heard in an Australian court and determined by Australian law.

Privacy Policy

Art 4 Artists is committed to the protection of your personal information. Art 4 Artists will adhere to the provisions of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs), which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (“the Act”) in relation to the how we collect, use, disclose and protect your information is important to you.

Management of Personal Information

When you engage in certain activities with Art 4 Artists we may collect certain personal information from you. These activities including doing business with us, download content, submitting enquiries/documents and contact through email.

The personal information that we collect from you will include your name, email address and home address for the invoice. We may also collect other personal information from you to enable us to provide you with the requested service.

Art 4 Artists will only collect sufficient information necessary to enable us to comply with your request for information. Art 4 Artists doesn’t collect personal information through the website.

How your personal information is used

All information collected by Art 4 Artists are necessary to conduct the business of branding, marketing, communications, graphic and design.

The use of personal information by Art 4 Artists is limited to the purposes for which it was collected so that we can conduct business and provide our services, except where the individual has agreed to another use.

Art 4 Artists will only retain personal information for as long as is necessary, and will then dispose of the personal information securely, in accordance with approved methods.

Disclosure of personal information

Art 4 Artists does not sell, trade or rent personal information to any third-party without your consent, except where it is required by law or permitted under the Act.

We ensure that wherever possible, our data is stored within Australia.

Security of your personal information

Art 4 Artists has a number of security measures in place to protect your personal information. We are using Apple/Mac computer and our system can only be accessed with a login name and password. These security measures aim to ensure that only authorised users are able to access Personal Information.

SSL secured E-mail communication is in place but Art 4 Artists cannot guarantee that your message will not be viewed by someone else when being sent to us.

All Art 4 Artists employees are required, as a condition of employment, to treat personal information held by us as confidential.

Your choices with respect to personal information

Art 4 Artists recognises and appreciates the importance of responsible use of personal information collected.

Under the Act, you have the right to: seek access to your personal information handled by us; ask us to update or correct your personal information when it is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date; and opt-out of receiving direct marketing communications from us.

If you do not want the information you provide to Art 4 Artists to be used, and you advise us of this preference in writing, we will endeavour to honour your preference.

If you wish to access the personal information that we hold about you, please send us your request in writing. We can provide you with the relevant personal information held by us. We will not charge you for the cost of providing this information.

We may also archive non-current records containing personal information for security and administrative purposes, such as back up files. If we do access archived records, we may charge you for the cost of providing of de-archive the requested information (you will be notified of any charges prior to them being incurred).

If you are of the view that personal information about you is inaccurate or out of date, or if you have any other queries about access and correction, please contact us.

Please note that if you provide Art 4 Artists with inconsistent preferences (for example, by indicating on one occasion that we may contact you with course information offers and indicating on another occasion that they may not), we cannot guarantee that your most recent privacy preference will be honoured.

Online Privacy

When you visit the Art 4 Artists website, you can review the site anonymously and access information without revealing your identity. While Art 4 Artists doesn't use cookies or Google analytics plugins to track your visit to our website, the web servers automatically log the IP/Internet address of your computer for statistics about how many people visit our website and how people use our website. This information does not identify you personally.

External Links

Art 4 Artists’s website does not contain links to other websites. The website does not have any form to collect information.

Additional Privacy Information

We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible and will endeavour to get back to you within a reasonable timeframe.

If you wish to make a complaint about how we handle your personal information, please contact us in writing.

Art 4 Artists’s Privacy Policy may change from time to time, and is available to anyone who requests it.

For details to contact Art 4 Artists, please use the “Contact Us” button in the menu bar. 

Art 4 Artists, Yvonne Less,
4/12 Toormina Place,
2450 Coffs Harbour, NSW Australia
ABN: 39 534 848 152

© Copyright 2018 Art 4 Artists - All Rights Reserved